2008 -- H 7390 | |
[…] SECTION 1. Section 39-3-11.2 of the General Laws in Chapter 39-3 entitled |
151-31 |
"Regulatory Powers of Administration" is hereby amended to read as follows: |
151-32 |
     39-3-11.2. Interim rates. -- Notwithstanding the provisions of titles 23 and 39, the |
151-33 |
municipal tipping fee charged by the resource recovery corporation shall be thirty-two dollars |
151-34 |
($32.00) per ton from July 1, |
152-1 |
     SECTION 2. This article shall take effect as of July 1, 2008. |
152-2 |
     ARTICLE 39 |
152-3 |
     RELATING TO NEWBORN SCREENING PROGRAM |
152-4 |
     SECTION 1. Sections 23-13-13 and 23-13-14 of the General Laws in Chapter 23-13 |
152-5 |
entitled “Maternal and Child Health Services for Children with Special Health Care Needs” are |
152-6 |
hereby amended to read as follows: |
152-7 |
     23-13-13. Testing for hearing impairments. – (a) It is declared to be the public policy |
152-8 |
of this state that every newborn infant be evaluated by procedures approved by the state |
152-9 |