CHAPTER 130
[…] 23-5.1-1. Identification bracelet. -- Any person who {DEL suffers from DEL} {ADD has ADD} epilepsy, diabetes, a cardiac condition, or any other type of illness which causes temporary blackouts, semi-conscious periods, or complete unconsciousness, is hereby authorized to wear an identification bracelet with the person's name, type of illness, physician's name, and medication required, engraved, stamped, or imprinted thereon.

SECTION 46. Section 23-13-1 of the General Laws in Chapter 23-13 entitled "Maternal and Child Health Services for Children with Special Health Care Needs" is hereby amended to read as follows: