Chapter 310
[…] Court of the (name of municipality,
address of court) docket no. __________, said (name of
fiduciary) having been qualified on (date
of qualification).
A creditor must present
a written statement of the claim indicating its basis, the amount
claimed, the name and address of the claimant, and the
name and address of the claimant's
attorney (if any) within six (6) months after
qualification. Claims should be mailed to the personal
representative or attorney named below and filed with
the clerk of the probate court.
Name and address of
Estate Personal Representative
or Attorney
Date
SECTION
13. Section 34-37-4.1 of the General Laws in Chapter 34-37 entitled "Rhode
34-37-4.1.
Discrimination in familial status -- Exemptions. -- (a) Nothing in this
chapter requires an owner of a housing accommodation
to rent to a family with children if:
(1) The housing
accommodation is two (2) units, one of which is occupied by the owner;
(2) The housing
accommodation is of four (4) units or less, the owner actually maintains
and occupies one of those living quarters as his or
her residence and one of those units is already
occupied by a senior citizen or infirm person for whom
the presence of children would constitute
a demonstrated hardship;
(3) The housing
accommodation was provided under any state or federal program which
is designed and operated to assist elderly persons;
(4) The housing
accommodation is intended for and solely occupied by persons sixty-
two (62) years of age or older; or
(5) The housing