Chapter 310
[…] (2) (c)
No applicant for certificate of endorsement shall be required to submit to or
undergo a qualifying examination, etc., other than the
payment of fees, pursuant to section 5-49-
11.
(3) (d)
The holder of a certificate of endorsement shall be registered in the same
manner
as a licensee. The fee for an initial certificate of
endorsement shall be the same as the fee for an
initial license. Fees, grounds for renewal, and
procedures for the suspension and revocation of
certificates of endorsement shall be the same as for
renewal, suspension, and revocation of a
license.
SECTION
37. Section 5-51-1 of the General Laws in Chapter 5-51 entitled "Rhode
5-51-1.
Definitions. -- As used in this chapter, the following definitions of
words and
terms apply:
(1) "Board"
means the
(2) "Decorative
planting plans" means and refers to planning and designing intended
exclusively for the decoration of residential
structures or settings which contain no greater than
two (2) "dwelling units" as the term is
defined in subdivision 45-24-31(24) and which involves