2013 -- H 6223 | |
======= | |
LC02771 | |
======= | |
STATE OF RHODE ISLAND | |
| |
IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY | |
| |
JANUARY SESSION, A.D. 2013 | |
| |
____________ | |
| |
H O U S E R E S O L U T I O N | |
EXTENDING CONGRATULATIONS | |
|
      |
|
      |
     Introduced By: Representatives Mattiello, and Newberry | |
     Date Introduced: June 11, 2013 | |
     Referred To: House read and passed | |
1-1 |
     WHEREAS, It has been made known to the House that certain persons and organizations |
1-2 |
are deserving of commendation; and |
1-3 |
     Pauline M. Carnevale; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday; |
1-4 |
     Representative Ucci |
1-5 |
     Anna Fontes; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday; |
1-6 |
     Representative Ucci |
1-7 |
     Richard A. Barra; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday; |
1-8 |
     Representative Ucci |
1-9 |
     Joan Ursillo; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday; |
1-10 |
     Representative Ucci |
1-11 |
     Brenton Morgenstern; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday; |
1-12 |
     Representative Ucci |
1-13 |
     Harold M. Brouillette; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday; |
1-14 |
     Representative Ucci |
1-15 |
     Barbara Hodge; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday; |
1-16 |
     Representative Ucci |
1-17 |
     Joan A. DeSantis; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday; |
1-18 |
     Representative Ucci |
1-19 |
     Carol Russo; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday; |
1-20 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-21 |
     Raymond E. Gelsomino; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday; |
2-22 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-23 |
     Celia M. Perrotti; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 80th Birthday; |
2-24 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-25 |
     Thelma E. Resendes; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 80th Birthday; |
2-26 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-27 |
     Mary T. Colorado; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 80th Birthday; |
2-28 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-29 |
     Dolores M. Spino; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 80th Birthday; |
2-30 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-31 |
     Angela R. Calabrese; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 80th Birthday; |
2-32 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-33 |
     Josephine B. Gemma; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 80th Birthday; |
2-34 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-35 |
     Marian E. Gannon; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 80th Birthday; |
2-36 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-37 |
     Joseph Butmarc; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday; |
2-38 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-39 |
     Rose V. Mignanelli; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday; |
2-40 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-41 |
     Florence Centofante; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday; |
2-42 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-43 |
     Michael S. Cancelliri; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday; |
2-44 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-45 |
     Loella C. DiMeo; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday; |
2-46 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-47 |
     Filomena Paolo; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday; |
2-48 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-49 |
     John P. Saccoccio; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday; |
2-50 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-51 |
     Bianca Dello Iacono; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday; |
2-52 |
     Representative Ucci |
2-53 |
     Peter Saccoccio; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday; |
2-54 |
     Representative Ucci |
3-55 |
     Raffaela Caraccia; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 90th Birthday; |
3-56 |
     Representative Ucci |
3-57 |
     Viola Desrosiers; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 95th Birthday; |
3-58 |
     Representative Ucci |
3-59 |
     Inorinda Gomes; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 95th Birthday; |
3-60 |
     Representative Ucci |
3-61 |
     Edward R. Metivier; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 95th Birthday; |
3-62 |
     Representative Ucci |
3-63 |
     Neil Stoddard; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 95th Birthday; |
3-64 |
     Representative Ucci |
3-65 |
     Antonetta Uciferro; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 95th Birthday; |
3-66 |
     Representative Ucci |
3-67 |
     Genuina DiPetrillo; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 100th Birthday; |
3-68 |
     Representative Ucci |
3-69 |
     Pasquale Forlingieri; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 100th Birthday; |
3-70 |
     Representative Ucci |
3-71 |
     Mikhail K. Algoo, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
3-72 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
3-73 |
     Representative San Bento |
3-74 |
     Arizella A. Baptista, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
3-75 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
3-76 |
     Representative San Bento |
3-77 |
     David E. Bishop, Jr., Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
3-78 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
3-79 |
     Representative San Bento |
3-80 |
     Milika Caines, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
3-81 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
3-82 |
     Representative San Bento |
3-83 |
     Jeire S. Cortez, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
3-84 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
3-85 |
     Representative San Bento |
3-86 |
     Eliziana DePina, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
3-87 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
3-88 |
     Representative San Bento |
4-89 |
     Raphael A. Douglas, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
4-90 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
4-91 |
     Representative San Bento |
4-92 |
     Damaris L. Gamboa, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
4-93 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
4-94 |
     Representative San Bento |
4-95 |
     Mahogony A. Gibbs, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
4-96 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
4-97 |
     Representative San Bento |
4-98 |
     Julia M. Gomes, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
4-99 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
4-100 |
     Representative San Bento |
4-101 |
     Liliana C. Gomes, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
4-102 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
4-103 |
     Representative San Bento |
4-104 |
     Ronaldo P. Gomes, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
4-105 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
4-106 |
     Representative San Bento |
4-107 |
     Seydina Gueye, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
4-108 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
4-109 |
     Representative San Bento |
4-110 |
     Soraia L. Hazard, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
4-111 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
4-112 |
     Representative San Bento |
4-113 |
     Keraliz M. Hernandez, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
4-114 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
4-115 |
     Representative San Bento |
4-116 |
     Attila John, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
4-117 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
4-118 |
     Representative San Bento |
4-119 |
     Natajah Joseph, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
4-120 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
4-121 |
     Representative San Bento |
4-122 |
     Lasean I. Lopes, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
4-123 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
5-1 |
     Representative San Bento |
5-2 |
     Temilola F. Matanmi, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
5-3 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
5-4 |
     Representative San Bento |
5-5 |
     Alesia Mendez, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
5-6 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
5-7 |
     Representative San Bento |
5-8 |
     Vanessa Semedo, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
5-9 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
5-10 |
     Representative San Bento |
5-11 |
     Catarina M. Silveira, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
5-12 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
5-13 |
     Representative San Bento |
5-14 |
     Antonio M. Tolentino, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
5-15 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
5-16 |
     Representative San Bento |
5-17 |
     Jazmin L. Torres, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
5-18 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
5-19 |
     Representative San Bento |
5-20 |
     Donovan Xavier, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
5-21 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
5-22 |
     Representative San Bento |
5-23 |
     Frank A. Barrios, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
5-24 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
5-25 |
     Representative San Bento |
5-26 |
     Helber Correia, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
5-27 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
5-28 |
     Representative San Bento |
5-29 |
     Aliana DaSilva, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
5-30 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
5-31 |
     Representative San Bento |
5-32 |
     Kianna P. DaSilva, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
5-33 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
6-34 |
     Representative San Bento |
6-35 |
     Wilson J. DaVeiga, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
6-36 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
6-37 |
     Representative San Bento |
6-38 |
     Keven DeBrito, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
6-39 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
6-40 |
     Representative San Bento |
6-41 |
     Eliezer DeJesus, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
6-42 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
6-43 |
     Representative San Bento |
6-44 |
     Luana M. Duarte, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
6-45 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
6-46 |
     Representative San Bento |
6-47 |
     Baboucarr Jarju, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
6-48 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
6-49 |
     Representative San Bento |
6-50 |
     Joseluis Liranzo, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
6-51 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
6-52 |
     Representative San Bento |
6-53 |
     Djara Monteiro, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
6-54 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
6-55 |
     Representative San Bento |
6-56 |
     Jonathan Munguia, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
6-57 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
6-58 |
     Representative San Bento |
6-59 |
     Isabella Perez, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
6-60 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
6-61 |
     Representative San Bento |
6-62 |
     Isaac G. Rosa, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
6-63 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
6-64 |
     Representative San Bento |
6-65 |
     Yasmine L. Santos, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
6-66 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
6-67 |
     Representative San Bento |
7-68 |
     Marcos J. Torres, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
7-69 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
7-70 |
     Representative San Bento |
7-71 |
     Ilidio S. Viveiros, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
7-72 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
7-73 |
     Representative San Bento |
7-74 |
     Brianna V. Andrade, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
7-75 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
7-76 |
     Representative San Bento |
7-77 |
     Olivia Andrade, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
7-78 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
7-79 |
     Representative San Bento |
7-80 |
     Carla L. Augustin, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
7-81 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
7-82 |
     Representative San Bento |
7-83 |
     Aminata Bility, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
7-84 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
7-85 |
     Representative San Bento |
7-86 |
     Kalyah L. Boaventura, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
7-87 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
7-88 |
     Representative San Bento |
7-89 |
     Lionel M. Bridgett, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
7-90 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
7-91 |
     Representative San Bento |
7-92 |
     Aaliyah A. Cameron, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
7-93 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
7-94 |
     Representative San Bento |
7-95 |
     Kayla Carvalho, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
7-96 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
7-97 |
     Representative San Bento |
7-98 |
     Shai Cepeda, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
7-99 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
7-100 |
     Representative San Bento |
7-101 |
     Nelly DePina, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
7-102 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
8-1 |
     Representative San Bento |
8-2 |
     Tyree J. McLain, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
8-3 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
8-4 |
     Representative San Bento |
8-5 |
     Marquise P. Mendes, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
8-6 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
8-7 |
     Representative San Bento |
8-8 |
     Daniel G. Miranda, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
8-9 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
8-10 |
     Representative San Bento |
8-11 |
     Dulceana C. Monteiro, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
8-12 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
8-13 |
     Representative San Bento |
8-14 |
     Ashanti M. Moore, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
8-15 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
8-16 |
     Representative San Bento |
8-17 |
     Shamar K. Morgan, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
8-18 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
8-19 |
     Representative San Bento |
8-20 |
     Vanessa Neves, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
8-21 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
8-22 |
     Representative San Bento |
8-23 |
     Joshua O. Osagie, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
8-24 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
8-25 |
     Representative San Bento |
8-26 |
     Zachary J. Pereira, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
8-27 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
8-28 |
     Representative San Bento |
8-29 |
     Keandro F. Pires, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
8-30 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
8-31 |
     Representative San Bento |
8-32 |
     Isaiyah M. Rivera, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
8-33 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
9-34 |
     Representative San Bento |
9-35 |
     Mariliz M. Rivera, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
9-36 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
9-37 |
     Representative San Bento |
9-38 |
     Mylez A. Ross, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
9-39 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
9-40 |
     Representative San Bento |
9-41 |
     Karan M. Shah, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
9-42 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
9-43 |
     Representative San Bento |
9-44 |
     Trinity R. Timmons, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
9-45 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
9-46 |
     Representative San Bento |
9-47 |
     Noah D. Waggner, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
9-48 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
9-49 |
     Representative San Bento |
9-50 |
     Esteban I. Avila-Sosa, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
9-51 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
9-52 |
     Representative San Bento |
9-53 |
     Amber L. Brito, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
9-54 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
9-55 |
     Representative San Bento |
9-56 |
     Sophia G. Chaves, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
9-57 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
9-58 |
     Representative San Bento |
9-59 |
     Alexander B. Duarte, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
9-60 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
9-61 |
     Representative San Bento |
9-62 |
     Michael Farris, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
9-63 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
9-64 |
     Representative San Bento |
9-65 |
     Jania Gomes Moniz, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
9-66 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
9-67 |
     Representative San Bento |
10-68 |
     Angie V. Gomez, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
10-69 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
10-70 |
     Representative San Bento |
10-71 |
     Darian N. Goncalves, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
10-72 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
10-73 |
     Representative San Bento |
10-74 |
     Jayleen J. Gonzalez, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
10-75 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
10-76 |
     Representative San Bento |
10-77 |
     Adelyna S. Hill, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
10-78 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
10-79 |
     Representative San Bento |
10-80 |
     Francy A. Hinds, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
10-81 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
10-82 |
     Representative San Bento |
10-83 |
     Malik J. Jackson, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
10-84 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
10-85 |
     Representative San Bento |
10-86 |
     Malik B. Jones, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
10-87 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
10-88 |
     Representative San Bento |
10-89 |
     Carla G. Juarez, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
10-90 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
10-91 |
     Representative San Bento |
10-92 |
     Brianna L. Karls, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
10-93 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
10-94 |
     Representative San Bento |
10-95 |
     Janisia D. Lopes, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
10-96 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
10-97 |
     Representative San Bento |
10-98 |
     Gerson G. Melgar, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
10-99 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
10-100 |
     Representative San Bento |
10-101 |
     Tyjouree A. Mendes, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
10-102 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
11-1 |
     Representative San Bento |
11-2 |
     Cassidy D. Mercier, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th |
11-3 |
Grade at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
11-4 |
     Representative San Bento |
11-5 |
     Jennah S. Merhi, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
11-6 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
11-7 |
     Representative San Bento |
11-8 |
     Kiarra E. Parsons, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
11-9 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
11-10 |
     Representative San Bento |
11-11 |
     John R. Pina, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
11-12 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
11-13 |
     Representative San Bento |
11-14 |
     Jahkeem F. Pires, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
11-15 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
11-16 |
     Representative San Bento |
11-17 |
     Alexis J. Renzi, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade at |
11-18 |
Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
11-19 |
     Representative San Bento |
11-20 |
     Yashira B. Toro, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
11-21 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
11-22 |
     Representative San Bento |
11-23 |
     Daniel E. Torres, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
11-24 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
11-25 |
     Representative San Bento |
11-26 |
     Davontay A. Vaz, Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; for completion of the 5th Grade |
11-27 |
at Elizabeth Baldwin Elementary School; |
11-28 |
     Representative San Bento |
11-29 |
     Gregory Michael James Snow, Boy Scout Troop 1, Arctic; attaining the rank of Eagle |
11-30 |
Scout in the Boy Scouts of America for your commitment and dedication to the values of |
11-31 |
Scouting, Citizenship, Character, and Fitness; |
11-32 |
     Representative Morgan |
11-33 |
     Mary B. Fisher; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 90th Birthday on June 6, |
11-34 |
2013; |
12-1 |
     Representative Lima |
12-2 |
     Concetta Peter; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 90th Birthday on June 21, |
12-3 |
2013; |
12-4 |
     Representative Lima |
12-5 |
     George Wolfenden, III; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday on |
12-6 |
June 11, 2013; |
12-7 |
     Representative Lima |
12-8 |
     Mary P. Barry; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday on June 7, |
12-9 |
2013; |
12-10 |
     Representative Lima |
12-11 |
     Carmella A. Callahan; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday on June |
12-12 |
6, 2013; |
12-13 |
     Representative Lima |
12-14 |
     Dolores A. Emma; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday on June 20, |
12-15 |
2013; |
12-16 |
     Representative Lima |
12-17 |
     George E. Mulhearn; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday on June |
12-18 |
15, 2013; |
12-19 |
     Representative Lima |
12-20 |
     Mafalda Zanfagna; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday on June 18, |
12-21 |
2013; |
12-22 |
     Representative Lima |
12-23 |
     Silvestro Gliottone; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 85th Birthday on June |
12-24 |
25, 2013; |
12-25 |
     Representative Lima |
12-26 |
     Victor F. Dunham; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 80th Birthday on June 20, |
12-27 |
2013; |
12-28 |
     Representative Lima |
12-29 |
     Frank J. Andrade; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 80th Birthday on June 13, |
12-30 |
2013; |
12-31 |
     Representative Lima |
12-32 |
     Charles L. Beaune; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday on June 12, |
12-33 |
2013; |
13-34 |
     Representative Lima |
13-35 |
     Marco A. Dimezza; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday on June 8, |
13-36 |
2013; |
13-37 |
     Representative Lima |
13-38 |
     Evelyn M. Garey; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday on June 30, |
13-39 |
2013; |
13-40 |
     Representative Lima |
13-41 |
     Caroline A. Solitro; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday on June |
13-42 |
19, 2013; |
13-43 |
     Representative Lima |
13-44 |
     Gabriel Julio Parra; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 75th Birthday on June 1, |
13-45 |
2013; |
13-46 |
     Representative Lima |
13-47 |
     Dakota Watjen; your visit to the Rhode Island State House on June 3, 2013; |
13-48 |
     Representative Amore |
13-49 |
     Patricia Cooney; your retirement after 19 years of outstanding service and dedication to |
13-50 |
provide an atmosphere for learning and academic excellence for the students of the Westerly |
13-51 |
Public Schools; |
13-52 |
     Representative Azzinaro |
13-53 |
     Vicki DeSantis; your retirement after 15 years of outstanding service and dedication to |
13-54 |
provide an atmosphere for learning and academic excellence for the students of the Westerly |
13-55 |
Public Schools; |
13-56 |
     Representative Azzinaro |
13-57 |
     Diana Pearson; your retirement after 21 years of outstanding service and dedication to |
13-58 |
provide an atmosphere for learning and academic excellence for the students of the Westerly |
13-59 |
Public Schools; |
13-60 |
     Representative Azzinaro |
13-61 |
     Constance Lefebvre; your retirement after 24 years of outstanding and dedicated service |
13-62 |
to the Westerly Public Schools; |
13-63 |
     Representative Azzinaro |
13-64 |
     Edward Novicki; your retirement after 11 years of outstanding and dedicated service to |
13-65 |
the Westerly Public Schools; |
13-66 |
     Representative Azzinaro |
13-67 |
     David Capizzano; your retirement after 24 years of outstanding and dedicated service to |
13-68 |
the Westerly Public Schools; |
14-1 |
     Representative Azzinaro |
14-2 |
     James Melanson; the distinguished honor of receiving the "Hometown Hero Award" for |
14-3 |
your kind and outstanding efforts in making Adirondack chairs for children with cancer and other |
14-4 |
illnesses; |
14-5 |
     Representative Edwards |
14-6 |
     Andrew Bowen, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
14-7 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
14-8 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
14-9 |
     Representative Marcello |
14-10 |
     Jillian Chin, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the National |
14-11 |
Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of the Year |
14-12 |
National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
14-13 |
     Representative Marcello |
14-14 |
     Morgan Colvin, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
14-15 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
14-16 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
14-17 |
     Representative Marcello |
14-18 |
     Jacob Gansert, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
14-19 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
14-20 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
14-21 |
     Representative Marcello |
14-22 |
     Zackary Hall, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the National |
14-23 |
Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of the Year |
14-24 |
National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
14-25 |
     Representative Marcello |
14-26 |
     Daniel Heston, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
14-27 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
14-28 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
14-29 |
     Representative Marcello |
14-30 |
     Michael Hitchiner, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
14-31 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
14-32 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
14-33 |
     Representative Marcello |
15-34 |
     Samuel Jackvony, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
15-35 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
15-36 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
15-37 |
     Representative Marcello |
15-38 |
     Ethan Joslin, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the National |
15-39 |
Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of the Year |
15-40 |
National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
15-41 |
     Representative Marcello |
15-42 |
     John Kiernan, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
15-43 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
15-44 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
15-45 |
     Representative Marcello |
15-46 |
     Daniel Lavery, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
15-47 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
15-48 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
15-49 |
     Representative Marcello |
15-50 |
     Kathryn Lawrence, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
15-51 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
15-52 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
15-53 |
     Representative Marcello |
15-54 |
     Alissa Lipsky, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
15-55 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
15-56 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
15-57 |
     Representative Marcello |
15-58 |
     Amber Lipsky, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
15-59 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
15-60 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
15-61 |
     Representative Marcello |
15-62 |
     Norman Marzano, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
15-63 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
15-64 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
15-65 |
     Representative Marcello |
15-66 |
     John Pavao, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the National |
15-67 |
Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of the Year |
15-68 |
National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
16-1 |
     Representative Marcello |
16-2 |
     Ciarra Pigeon, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
16-3 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
16-4 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
16-5 |
     Representative Marcello |
16-6 |
     Abbie Ross, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the National |
16-7 |
Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of the Year |
16-8 |
National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
16-9 |
     Representative Marcello |
16-10 |
     Sadie Ross, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the National |
16-11 |
Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of the Year |
16-12 |
National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
16-13 |
     Representative Marcello |
16-14 |
     Nicholas Russo, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
16-15 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
16-16 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
16-17 |
     Representative Marcello |
16-18 |
     Daniel Searle, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
16-19 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
16-20 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
16-21 |
     Representative Marcello |
16-22 |
     Esteban Tamayo, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
16-23 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
16-24 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
16-25 |
     Representative Marcello |
16-26 |
     Kelub Travis, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the National |
16-27 |
Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of the Year |
16-28 |
National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
16-29 |
     Representative Marcello |
16-30 |
     Kenneth Vinacco, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
16-31 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
16-32 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
16-33 |
     Representative Marcello |
17-34 |
     Mark Ziobrowski, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of winning the |
17-35 |
National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 School of |
17-36 |
the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
17-37 |
     Representative Marcello |
17-38 |
     Shannon Donovan, Projet Advisor, Scituate High School; the outstanding achievement of |
17-39 |
winning the National Energy Education Development Project - Rhode Island Senior Level "2013 |
17-40 |
School of the Year National Finalist" – "2013 School of the Year"; |
17-41 |
     Representative Marcello |
17-42 |
     Marina Eaves, Chariho Regional High School; the outstanding achievement of receiving |
17-43 |
the 2013 Cox Scholarship for your commitment and dedication to academic excellence and |
17-44 |
community service; |
17-45 |
     Representative Walsh |
17-46 |
     Soljane Quiles, Highland Charter School; the distinguished honor of receiving the 2012- |
17-47 |
2013 Susan B. Wilson Civic Education Merit Award from the League of Women Voters of |
17-48 |
Rhode Island; |
17-49 |
     Representative Walsh |
17-50 |
     Edward Inman, Western Hills Middle School; the distinguished honor of receiving the |
17-51 |
2012-2013 Susan B. Wilson Civic Education Merit Award from the League of Women Voters of |
17-52 |
Rhode Island; |
17-53 |
     Representative Walsh |
17-54 |
     Natalie O'Brien, North Smithfield High School; the distinguished honor of receiving the |
17-55 |
2012-2013 Susan B. Wilson Civic Education Merit Award from the League of Women Voters of |
17-56 |
Rhode Island; |
17-57 |
     Representative Walsh |
17-58 |
     Eileen Morris; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 95th Birthday on June 20, |
17-59 |
2013; |
17-60 |
     Representative Morgan |
17-61 |
     Goldie Greene; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 95th Birthday on June 27, |
17-62 |
2013; |
17-63 |
     Representative Morgan |
17-64 |
     Felix Santilli; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 94th Birthday on June 25, |
17-65 |
2013; |
17-66 |
     Representative Morgan |
17-67 |
     Claire Martin; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 94th Birthday on June 25, |
17-68 |
2013; |
18-1 |
     Representative Morgan |
18-2 |
     Arleen Petti; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 94th Birthday on June 30, 2013; |
18-3 |
     Representative Morgan |
18-4 |
     Antonetta Saccoccio; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 93rd Birthday on June |
18-5 |
3, 2013; |
18-6 |
     Representative Morgan |
18-7 |
     Carmela Urbani; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 93rd Birthday on June 26, |
18-8 |
2013; |
18-9 |
     Representative Morgan |
18-10 |
     Lena McDonough; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 93rd Birthday on June 28, |
18-11 |
2013; |
18-12 |
     Representative Morgan |
18-13 |
     Joseph Parente; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 91st Birthday on June 19, |
18-14 |
2013; |
18-15 |
     Representative Morgan |
18-16 |
     Helen Brown; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 91st Birthday on June 20, |
18-17 |
2013; |
18-18 |
     Representative Morgan |
18-19 |
     James Lagor; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 91st Birthday on June 25, |
18-20 |
2013; |
18-21 |
     Representative Morgan |
18-22 |
     Donald Ouellette; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 91st Birthday on June 25, |
18-23 |
2013; |
18-24 |
     Representative Morgan |
18-25 |
     Ernest Cabral; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 91st Birthday on June 27, |
18-26 |
2013; |
18-27 |
     Representative Morgan |
18-28 |
     Cecilia Keenan; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 90th Birthday on June 16, |
18-29 |
2013; |
18-30 |
     Representative Morgan |
18-31 |
     Teresa DiCarlo; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 90th Birthday on June 27, |
18-32 |
2013; |
18-33 |
     Representative Morgan |
19-34 |
     Joseph Iafrate; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 89th Birthday on June 3, |
19-35 |
2013; |
19-36 |
     Representative Morgan |
19-37 |
     Anna Sutil; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 89th Birthday on June 4, 2013; |
19-38 |
     Representative Morgan |
19-39 |
     Louise Fusco; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 89th Birthday on June 20, |
19-40 |
2013; |
19-41 |
     Representative Morgan |
19-42 |
     Robert Donnelly; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 88th Birthday on June 13, |
19-43 |
2013; |
19-44 |
     Representative Morgan |
19-45 |
     Barbara Davis; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 88th Birthday on June 27, |
19-46 |
2013; |
19-47 |
     Representative Morgan |
19-48 |
     Barbara Records; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 87th Birthday on June 6, |
19-49 |
2013; |
19-50 |
     Representative Morgan |
19-51 |
     Lucille Tellier; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 87th Birthday on June 6, |
19-52 |
2013; |
19-53 |
     Representative Morgan |
19-54 |
     Antonetta Patriarca; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 87th Birthday on June |
19-55 |
12, 2013; |
19-56 |
     Representative Morgan |
19-57 |
     Lillian Auger; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 87th Birthday on June 13, |
19-58 |
2013; |
19-59 |
     Representative Morgan |
19-60 |
     Dorothy Martin; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 87th Birthday on June 25, |
19-61 |
2013; |
19-62 |
     Representative Morgan |
19-63 |
     John Auguiar; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 87th Birthday on June 29, |
19-64 |
2013; |
19-65 |
     Representative Morgan |
19-66 |
     Josephine Lyons; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 86th Birthday on June 5, |
19-67 |
2013; |
20-68 |
     Representative Morgan |
20-69 |
     Donald Heon; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 86th Birthday on June 6, 2013; |
20-70 |
     Representative Morgan |
20-71 |
     Fred Coutu; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 86th Birthday on June 8, 2013; |
20-72 |
     Representative Morgan |
20-73 |
     June Ray; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 86th Birthday on June 12, 2013; |
20-74 |
     Representative Morgan |
20-75 |
     Jeanette Gallerani; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 86th Birthday on June 12, |
20-76 |
2013; |
20-77 |
     Representative Morgan |
20-78 |
     Mary Lewanowicz; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 86th Birthday on June |
20-79 |
21, 2013; |
20-80 |
     Representative Morgan |
20-81 |
     Lucy Avella; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 86th Birthday on May 28, |
20-82 |
2013; |
20-83 |
     Representative Morgan |
20-84 |
     Irene Walsh; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 86th Birthday on June 29, 2013; |
20-85 |
     Representative Morgan |
20-86 |
     Nicholas G. Corlson, Boy Scout Troop 11, Coventry; attaining the rank of Eagle Scout in |
20-87 |
the Boy Scouts of America for your commitment and dedication to the values of Scouting, |
20-88 |
Citizenship, Character, and Fitness; |
20-89 |
     Representative Chippendale |
20-90 |
     Natalie O'Brien, North Smithfield High School; being the recipient at the "2012-2013 |
20-91 |
Susan B. Wilson Civic Education Merit Awards" and winning Honorable Mention from the |
20-92 |
League of Women Voters of South Kingstown-Narragansett and the Leagues Education Fund; |
20-93 |
     Minority Leader Newberry |
20-94 |
     Soljane Quiles, Highland Charter School; the distinguished honor of receiving First Place |
20-95 |
at the 2012-2013 Susan B. Wilson Civic Education Awards from the League of Women Voters; |
20-96 |
     Representative Diaz |
20-97 |
     Gunnar Paul Rice, Middletown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
20-98 |
being named a Middletown High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
20-99 |
     Representatives Finn, Ruggiero, and Abney |
20-100 |
     Molly Hawes, Middletown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of being |
20-101 |
named a Middletown High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
21-102 |
     Representatives Finn, Ruggiero, and Abney |
21-103 |
     William V. Silva, Middletown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
21-104 |
being named a Middletown High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
21-105 |
     Representatives Finn, Ruggiero, and Abney |
21-106 |
     Casey K. Campbell, Middletown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
21-107 |
being named a Middletown High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
21-108 |
     Representatives Finn, Ruggiero, and Abney |
21-109 |
     Lydia Burns, Middletown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of being |
21-110 |
named a Middletown High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
21-111 |
     Representatives Finn, Ruggiero, and Abney |
21-112 |
     Michael A. Wood, Middletown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
21-113 |
being named a Middletown High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
21-114 |
     Representatives Finn, Ruggiero, and Abney |
21-115 |
     Eve E. Houghton, Middletown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
21-116 |
being named a Middletown High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
21-117 |
     Representatives Finn, Ruggiero, and Abney |
21-118 |
     Zoe C. Simanski, Middletown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
21-119 |
being named a Middletown High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
21-120 |
     Representatives Finn, Ruggiero, and Abney |
21-121 |
     James Lee, Middletown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of being |
21-122 |
named a Middletown High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
21-123 |
     Representatives Finn, Ruggiero, and Abney |
21-124 |
     Victoria J. Riege, Middletown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
21-125 |
being named a Middletown High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
21-126 |
     Representatives Finn, Ruggiero, and Abney |
21-127 |
     Tessa Egan, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School Project |
21-128 |
Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
21-129 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
21-130 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
21-131 |
     Maggie Mathieu, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School |
21-132 |
Project Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
21-133 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
21-134 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
21-135 |
     Kim Whittaker, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School Project |
21-136 |
Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
22-1 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
22-2 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
22-3 |
     Connor Finn, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School Project |
22-4 |
Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
22-5 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
22-6 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
22-7 |
     Brandon Eckles, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School |
22-8 |
Project Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
22-9 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
22-10 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
22-11 |
     Liam Shaughnessy, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School |
22-12 |
Project Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
22-13 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
22-14 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
22-15 |
     Michael Carne, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School Project |
22-16 |
Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
22-17 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
22-18 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
22-19 |
     Matthew Cruise, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School |
22-20 |
Project Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
22-21 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
22-22 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
22-23 |
     Chris Colgan, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School Project |
22-24 |
Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
22-25 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
22-26 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
22-27 |
     Patrick Quinn, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School Project |
22-28 |
Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
22-29 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
22-30 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
22-31 |
     Jon-Erik Hurtubise, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School |
22-32 |
Project Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
22-33 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
23-34 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
23-35 |
     Matthew De Luca, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School |
23-36 |
Project Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
23-37 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
23-38 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
23-39 |
     Coach Patty Carosotto, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School |
23-40 |
Project Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
23-41 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
23-42 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
23-43 |
     Coach Dave Egan, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School |
23-44 |
Project Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
23-45 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
23-46 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
23-47 |
     Coach Casie Rhodes, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich High School |
23-48 |
Project Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball Open National |
23-49 |
Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
23-50 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
23-51 |
     Chris Cobain, Athletic Director, Rhode Island Special Olympics; the East Greenwich |
23-52 |
High School Project Unify Volleyball Team winning the Gold Medal at the USA Volleyball |
23-53 |
Open National Championship in Salt Lake City, Utah; |
23-54 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
23-55 |
     Jesse Antonelli, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
23-56 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
23-57 |
     Representative McNamara |
23-58 |
     Dion Barcelos, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
23-59 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
23-60 |
     Representative McNamara |
23-61 |
     Joel Berra, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of your |
23-62 |
graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
23-63 |
     Representative McNamara |
23-64 |
     Ariana Bidon, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
23-65 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
23-66 |
     Representative McNamara |
23-67 |
     Alex Borden, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of your |
23-68 |
graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
24-1 |
     Representative McNamara |
24-2 |
     Brianna Boxwell, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
24-3 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
24-4 |
     Representative McNamara |
24-5 |
     Jordan Chaplin, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
24-6 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
24-7 |
     Representative McNamara |
24-8 |
     Christa-Elizabeth Cicerone, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
24-9 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, |
24-10 |
2013; |
24-11 |
     Representative McNamara |
24-12 |
     Jack Clements, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
24-13 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
24-14 |
     Representative McNamara |
24-15 |
     Brian Dusseault, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
24-16 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
24-17 |
     Representative McNamara |
24-18 |
     Brianna Garvey, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
24-19 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
24-20 |
     Representative McNamara |
24-21 |
     Nicholas Jaggi, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
24-22 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
24-23 |
     Representative McNamara |
24-24 |
     Carter Jimmis, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
24-25 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
24-26 |
     Representative McNamara |
24-27 |
     Daniel Lajoie, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
24-28 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
24-29 |
     Representative McNamara |
24-30 |
     William Martino, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
24-31 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
24-32 |
     Representative McNamara |
24-33 |
     Alexis Mason, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
24-34 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
25-1 |
     Representative McNamara |
25-2 |
     Jeremiah Mullane, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
25-3 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
25-4 |
     Representative McNamara |
25-5 |
     Kaitlyn Oatley, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
25-6 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
25-7 |
     Representative McNamara |
25-8 |
     Jada O'Brien, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of your |
25-9 |
graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
25-10 |
     Representative McNamara |
25-11 |
     Grace O'Donnell, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
25-12 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
25-13 |
     Representative McNamara |
25-14 |
     Ryan Pietros, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of your |
25-15 |
graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
25-16 |
     Representative McNamara |
25-17 |
     Jahliza Silva, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of your |
25-18 |
graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
25-19 |
     Representative McNamara |
25-20 |
     Lora Thaler, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of your |
25-21 |
graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
25-22 |
     Representative McNamara |
25-23 |
     Vincent Tinaro, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
25-24 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
25-25 |
     Representative McNamara |
25-26 |
     Briana Almeida, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
25-27 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
25-28 |
     Representative McNamara |
25-29 |
     Emma Beebe, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
25-30 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
25-31 |
     Representative McNamara |
25-32 |
     Michael Blanchette, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement |
25-33 |
of your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
26-34 |
     Representative McNamara |
26-35 |
     Alexandra Brown, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
26-36 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
26-37 |
     Representative McNamara |
26-38 |
     Maxwell Caracuzzo, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement |
26-39 |
of your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
26-40 |
     Representative McNamara |
26-41 |
     Peyton Casey, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
26-42 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
26-43 |
     Representative McNamara |
26-44 |
     Samantha Curran, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
26-45 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
26-46 |
     Representative McNamara |
26-47 |
     Michael Delgrego, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
26-48 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
26-49 |
     Representative McNamara |
26-50 |
     Alexia Dubois, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
26-51 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
26-52 |
     Representative McNamara |
26-53 |
     Robert Grzyb, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
26-54 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
26-55 |
     Representative McNamara |
26-56 |
     Matthew Leal, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
26-57 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
26-58 |
     Representative McNamara |
26-59 |
     Angel Leiva, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of your |
26-60 |
graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
26-61 |
     Representative McNamara |
26-62 |
     Francesca Maroni, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
26-63 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
26-64 |
     Representative McNamara |
26-65 |
     Kane Martinez, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
26-66 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
26-67 |
     Representative McNamara |
27-68 |
     Alex Martra, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of your |
27-69 |
graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
27-70 |
     Representative McNamara |
27-71 |
     Matthew Pacheco, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
27-72 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
27-73 |
     Representative McNamara |
27-74 |
     William Pariseau, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
27-75 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
27-76 |
     Representative McNamara |
27-77 |
     Antony Pimentel, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
27-78 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
27-79 |
     Representative McNamara |
27-80 |
     Michael Thornley, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
27-81 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
27-82 |
     Representative McNamara |
27-83 |
     Angelica Wilson, Wyman Elementary School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
27-84 |
your graduation from the 6th Grade at Wyman Elementary School on June 21, 2013; |
27-85 |
     Representative McNamara |
27-86 |
     Brenton Kreiger, North Kingstown High School; the outstanding achievement of |
27-87 |
receiving the 2013 Cox Communications Scholarship for your commitment to academic |
27-88 |
excellence and strong community involvement; |
27-89 |
     Representative Costa |
27-90 |
     Laura Antoniello, Burrillville High School; the outstanding achievement of receiving the |
27-91 |
2013 Cox Communications Scholarship for your commitment to academic excellence and strong |
27-92 |
community involvement; |
27-93 |
     Minority Leader Newberry |
27-94 |
     Hugh T. Clements, Jr.; being presented with the Neil J. Houston, Jr., Memorial Award for |
27-95 |
demonstrating dedication, service, and citizen contributions to the criminal justice profession and |
27-96 |
the public interest; |
27-97 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
27-98 |
     Edward Inman; the distinguished honor of receiving Second Place at the 2012-2013 |
27-99 |
Susan B. Wilson Civic Education Awards from the League of Women Voters; |
27-100 |
     Representative Palumbo |
27-101 |
     James Payette, Salutatorian, East Greenwich High School; the outstanding academic |
27-102 |
achievement of being named Salutatorian of the East Greenwich High School Class of 2013; |
28-1 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
28-2 |
     Christina Lusi, Valedictorian, East Greenwich High School; the outstanding academic |
28-3 |
achievement of being named Valedictorian of the East Greenwich High School Class of 2013; |
28-4 |
     Representative Giarrusso |
28-5 |
     Max Adamczyk, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
28-6 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
28-7 |
June 21, 2013; |
28-8 |
     Representative McNamara |
28-9 |
     Paris Bastla, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
28-10 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
28-11 |
June 21, 2013; |
28-12 |
     Representative McNamara |
28-13 |
     Kaitlin Brannon, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
28-14 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
28-15 |
June 21, 2013; |
28-16 |
     Representative McNamara |
28-17 |
     Timothy Candela, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
28-18 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
28-19 |
June 21, 2013; |
28-20 |
     Representative McNamara |
28-21 |
     Mitchell Carvalho, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
28-22 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
28-23 |
June 21, 2013; |
28-24 |
     Representative McNamara |
28-25 |
     Dylan Claramello, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
28-26 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
28-27 |
June 21, 2013; |
28-28 |
     Representative McNamara |
28-29 |
     Carolyn Corley, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
28-30 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
28-31 |
June 21, 2013; |
28-32 |
     Representative McNamara |
28-33 |
     James Dunbar, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
28-34 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
29-1 |
June 21, 2013; |
29-2 |
     Representative McNamara |
29-3 |
     Nicholas Dutchover, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
29-4 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
29-5 |
June 21, 2013; |
29-6 |
     Representative McNamara |
29-7 |
     Natalie Fay, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
29-8 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
29-9 |
June 21, 2013; |
29-10 |
     Representative McNamara |
29-11 |
     Adels Ferguson, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
29-12 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
29-13 |
June 21, 2013; |
29-14 |
     Representative McNamara |
29-15 |
     Hailey Lawrence, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
29-16 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
29-17 |
June 21, 2013; |
29-18 |
     Representative McNamara |
29-19 |
     Kristine Love, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
29-20 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
29-21 |
June 21, 2013; |
29-22 |
     Representative McNamara |
29-23 |
     Hope Mason, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
29-24 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
29-25 |
June 21, 2013; |
29-26 |
     Representative McNamara |
29-27 |
     Colby Mastrostefano, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
29-28 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
29-29 |
June 21, 2013; |
29-30 |
     Representative McNamara |
29-31 |
     Emily Pavao, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
29-32 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
29-33 |
June 21, 2013; |
30-34 |
     Representative McNamara |
30-35 |
     Tyler Robitaille, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
30-36 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
30-37 |
June 21, 2013; |
30-38 |
     Representative McNamara |
30-39 |
     Bryan Rubolotta, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
30-40 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
30-41 |
June 21, 2013; |
30-42 |
     Representative McNamara |
30-43 |
     Joshua Sepulveda, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
30-44 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
30-45 |
June 21, 2013; |
30-46 |
     Representative McNamara |
30-47 |
     Jacob Trivisonno, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
30-48 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
30-49 |
June 21, 2013; |
30-50 |
     Representative McNamara |
30-51 |
     Dylan Wheeler, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
30-52 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
30-53 |
June 21, 2013; |
30-54 |
     Representative McNamara |
30-55 |
     Larisa Bencosme, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
30-56 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
30-57 |
June 21, 2013; |
30-58 |
     Representative McNamara |
30-59 |
     Mackenzie Bradshaw, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
30-60 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
30-61 |
June 21, 2013; |
30-62 |
     Representative McNamara |
30-63 |
     Mackenzie Brodeur, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
30-64 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
30-65 |
June 21, 2013; |
30-66 |
     Representative McNamara |
30-67 |
     Kenneth Butler, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
30-68 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
31-1 |
June 21, 2013; |
31-2 |
     Representative McNamara |
31-3 |
     Margaret Connor, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
31-4 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
31-5 |
June 21, 2013; |
31-6 |
     Representative McNamara |
31-7 |
     Ethan DeMelo, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
31-8 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
31-9 |
June 21, 2013; |
31-10 |
     Representative McNamara |
31-11 |
     Keith Gracie, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
31-12 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
31-13 |
June 21, 2013; |
31-14 |
     Representative McNamara |
31-15 |
     Renzel Greene, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
31-16 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
31-17 |
June 21, 2013; |
31-18 |
     Representative McNamara |
31-19 |
     Justin Guevara, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
31-20 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
31-21 |
June 21, 2013; |
31-22 |
     Representative McNamara |
31-23 |
     Michael Harmon, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
31-24 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
31-25 |
June 21, 2013; |
31-26 |
     Representative McNamara |
31-27 |
     Nathen Holroyd, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
31-28 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
31-29 |
June 21, 2013; |
31-30 |
     Representative McNamara |
31-31 |
     Victoria O'Leary, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
31-32 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
31-33 |
June 21, 2013; |
32-34 |
     Representative McNamara |
32-35 |
     Corey Olson, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
32-36 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
32-37 |
June 21, 2013; |
32-38 |
     Representative McNamara |
32-39 |
     Phillip Page, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
32-40 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
32-41 |
June 21, 2013; |
32-42 |
     Representative McNamara |
32-43 |
     Kayleigh Plowman, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
32-44 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
32-45 |
June 21, 2013; |
32-46 |
     Representative McNamara |
32-47 |
     Jonathan Pollard, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
32-48 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
32-49 |
June 21, 2013; |
32-50 |
     Representative McNamara |
32-51 |
     Robert Rodriquez, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
32-52 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
32-53 |
June 21, 2013; |
32-54 |
     Representative McNamara |
32-55 |
     Brooke Rubolotta, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
32-56 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
32-57 |
June 21, 2013; |
32-58 |
     Representative McNamara |
32-59 |
     Ja'Mon Van Heyningen, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding |
32-60 |
academic achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary |
32-61 |
School on June 21, 2013; |
32-62 |
     Representative McNamara |
32-63 |
     Ian Vincent, John Brown Francis Elementary School; the outstanding academic |
32-64 |
achievement of your graduation from the 6th Grade at John Brown Francis Elementary School on |
32-65 |
June 21, 2013; |
32-66 |
     Representative McNamara |
32-67 |
     Jon Barruetabena, Middletown High School; the outstanding achievement of receiving |
32-68 |
the 2013 Cox Communications Scholarship for your commitment to academic excellence and |
33-1 |
strong community involvement; |
33-2 |
     Representative Finn |
33-3 |
     Steven Robertson; your retirement after 36 years of outstanding and dedicated service as |
33-4 |
an Employee of the State of Rhode Island; |
33-5 |
     Representative Costantino |
33-6 |
     Michelle Sandham; your retirement after 24 years of outstanding and dedicated service to |
33-7 |
the children and parents during your stellar career in the North Kingstown School Department; |
33-8 |
     Representative Costa |
33-9 |
     Donna Berg; your retirement after 24 years of outstanding and dedicated service to the |
33-10 |
children and parents during your stellar career in the North Kingstown School Department; |
33-11 |
     Representative Costa |
33-12 |
     Rachel K. Moyer, South Kingstown High School; the outstanding academic achievement |
33-13 |
of being named South Kingstown Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
33-14 |
     Representatives Tanzi and Walsh |
33-15 |
     Bethanie Royality-Lindman, South Kingstown High School; the outstanding academic |
33-16 |
achievement of being named South Kingstown Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
33-17 |
     Representatives Tanzi and Walsh |
33-18 |
     Paige L. Sheridan, South Kingstown High School; the outstanding academic achievement |
33-19 |
of being named South Kingstown Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
33-20 |
     Representatives Tanzi and Walsh |
33-21 |
     Halin Shin, South Kingstown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
33-22 |
being named South Kingstown Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
33-23 |
     Representatives Tanzi and Walsh |
33-24 |
     Sam Spink, South Kingstown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
33-25 |
being named South Kingstown Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
33-26 |
     Representatives Tanzi and Walsh |
33-27 |
     Abigail Sweet, South Kingstown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
33-28 |
being named South Kingstown Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
33-29 |
     Representatives Tanzi and Walsh |
33-30 |
     Ellie Vorhaben, South Kingstown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
33-31 |
being named South Kingstown Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
33-32 |
     Representatives Tanzi and Walsh |
33-33 |
     Madeline Aitkenhead, South Kingstown High School; the outstanding academic |
33-34 |
achievement of being named South Kingstown Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
34-1 |
     Representatives Tanzi and Walsh |
34-2 |
     Remy Eisendrath, South Kingstown High School; the outstanding academic achievement |
34-3 |
of being named South Kingstown Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
34-4 |
     Representatives Tanzi and Walsh |
34-5 |
     Maxwell Grear, South Kingstown High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
34-6 |
being named South Kingstown Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
34-7 |
     Representatives Tanzi and Walsh |
34-8 |
     Deborah Levin; your tremendous accomplishment as a 2013 graduate of the EOHHS |
34-9 |
MasSp Progress Program; |
34-10 |
     Representative DeSimone |
34-11 |
     Shirley Robinson; the joyous and momentous occasion of your 50th Birthday on June 5, |
34-12 |
2013; |
34-13 |
     Representative Casey |
34-14 |
     East Bay Career Academy, Warren, Rhode Island; your Community Service Program at |
34-15 |
the Rhode Island Veterans' Home with students interacting with the Veterans and their Families; |
34-16 |
     Speaker Fox and Representative Gallison |
34-17 |
     Raymond Joseph Heatherton and Elizabeth Ann Morrisey; the joyous and momentous |
34-18 |
occasion of your 50th Wedding Anniversary on April 20, 2013; |
34-19 |
     Representative Lally |
34-20 |
     James P. DeCastro, Jr.; the joyous and momentous celebration of your 25th Birthday on |
34-21 |
June 8, 2013; |
34-22 |
     Speaker Fox and Representative Gallison |
34-23 |
     Myra Shays, Past President of Parents, Families, and Friends of Lesbians and Gays; being |
34-24 |
honored for your 15 years of passionate and unselfish service to create a society that is respectful |
34-25 |
to human diversity by providing support, education, and advocacy at the Greater Providence |
34-26 |
Chapter of PFLAG; |
34-27 |
     Representative Ferri |
34-28 |
     Richard Cenedella; the outstanding achievement of receiving the 2013 Paul V. Sherlock |
34-29 |
Scholarship Award from the Rhode Island Student Loan Authority; |
34-30 |
     Minority Leader Newberry |
34-31 |
     Sister Blanche Laurence; the joyous and momentous celebration of your 100th Birthday |
34-32 |
on June 10, 2013; |
34-33 |
     Representative Silva |
35-34 |
     Ronald Caniglia, Owner, STAND Corporation, Warwick; the distinguished honor of |
35-35 |
receiving the U.S. Small Business Administration 2013 Rhode Island District Director Award; |
35-36 |
     Representative Serpa |
35-37 |
     Gary Ezovski, Owner, Lincoln Environmental Properties, LLC, North Smithfield; the |
35-38 |
distinguished honor of receiving the U.S. Small Business Administration 2013 Rhode Island |
35-39 |
District Director Award; |
35-40 |
     Representative Serpa |
35-41 |
     Jeanne Salisbury, Owner, Jeanne's Press, Inc., d/b/a Minuteman Press, Pawtucket; the |
35-42 |
distinguished honor of receiving the U.S. Small Business Administration 2013 Joseph G. E. |
35-43 |
Knight Award for Entrepreneurial Excellence; |
35-44 |
     Representative Serpa |
35-45 |
     Jeshua Zapata, President, Xzito Creative Solutions, LLC, Johnston; the distinguished |
35-46 |
honor of receiving the U.S. Small Business Administration 2013 Rhode Island Entrepreneur of |
35-47 |
the Year Award; |
35-48 |
     Representative Serpa |
35-49 |
     Elizabeth Yuill, Owner/President, Brown & Hopkins Country Store, Chepachet; the |
35-50 |
distinguished honor of receiving the U.S. Small Business Administration 2013 Women Owned |
35-51 |
Rhode Island Small Business of the Year Award; |
35-52 |
     Representative Serpa |
35-53 |
     Antonio Fonseca, Owner, Packaging & More, Inc., Central Falls; the distinguished honor |
35-54 |
of receiving the U.S. Small Business Administration 2013 Jeffrey Butland Family Owned Rhode |
35-55 |
Island Small Business of the Year Award; |
35-56 |
     Representative Serpa |
35-57 |
     Vincent Fonseca, Owner, Packaging & More, Inc., Central Falls; the distinguished honor |
35-58 |
of receiving the U.S. Small Business Administration 2013 Jeffrey Butland Family Owned Rhode |
35-59 |
Island Small Business of the Year Award; |
35-60 |
     Representative Serpa |
35-61 |
     Dr. Drew Carey, Principal, Coastal Vision, LLC, Newport; the distinguished honor of |
35-62 |
receiving the U.S. Small Business Administration 2013 Microenterprise of the Year Award |
35-63 |
Rhode Island and New England; |
35-64 |
     Representative Serpa |
35-65 |
     Robert Mancini, Executive Director, Rhode Island Society of Certified Public |
35-66 |
Accountants, Providence; the distinguished honor of receiving the U.S. Small Business |
35-67 |
Administration 2013 Financial Services Champion Award Rhode Island and New England; |
36-68 |
     Representative Serpa |
36-69 |
     Gerald Barry, Chairman of the Board, MEDfx Corporation, Warwick; the distinguished |
36-70 |
honor of receiving the U.S. Small Business Administration 2013 Veteran Owned Small Business |
36-71 |
of the Year Award Rhode Island and New England; |
36-72 |
     Representative Serpa |
36-73 |
     Brenda Brock, Founder/CEO, Farmaesthetics, Newport; the distinguished honor of |
36-74 |
receiving the U.S. Small Business Administration 2013 Rhode Island Small Business Person of |
36-75 |
the Year Award; |
36-76 |
     Representative Serpa |
36-77 |
     David MacDonald, The Children's Workshop, Cumberland; the distinguished honor of |
36-78 |
receiving the U.S. Small Business Administration 2013 Entrepreneurial Success Award Rhode |
36-79 |
Island and New England; |
36-80 |
     Representative Serpa |
36-81 |
     Byron Rymer, All Island Landscape, Inc.; the distinguished honor of being named "2013 |
36-82 |
Portsmouth Business of the Year" by the Portsmouth Business Association and the Portsmouth |
36-83 |
Rotary Club; |
36-84 |
     Representatives Edwards, Canario, Finn, and Gallison |
36-85 |
     MU2 Kristen K. Snitzer, United States Navy; the distinguished honor of being named |
36-86 |
2013 Rhode Island Military Woman of the Year; |
36-87 |
     Speaker Fox and Representative Gallison |
36-88 |
     Ms. Nadine Baer, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
36-89 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
36-90 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
36-91 |
     Representative Tanzi |
36-92 |
     Mr. Henry Biller, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
36-93 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
36-94 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
36-95 |
     Representative Tanzi |
36-96 |
     Professor James A. Cain, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
36-97 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
36-98 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
36-99 |
     Representative Tanzi |
36-100 |
     Mr. William Croasdale, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
36-101 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
36-102 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
37-1 |
     Representative Tanzi |
37-2 |
     Dr. Don Hermes, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
37-3 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
37-4 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
37-5 |
     Representative Tanzi |
37-6 |
     Ms. Helen Leeming, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
37-7 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
37-8 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
37-9 |
     Representative Tanzi |
37-10 |
     Dr. Jan Northby, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
37-11 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
37-12 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
37-13 |
     Representative Tanzi |
37-14 |
     Mr. Stephen Olsen, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
37-15 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
37-16 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
37-17 |
     Representative Tanzi |
37-18 |
     Professor Martha Patnoad, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
37-19 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
37-20 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
37-21 |
     Representative Tanzi |
37-22 |
     Dr. Nancy Potter, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
37-23 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
37-24 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
37-25 |
     Representative Tanzi |
37-26 |
     Mr. Albert Silverstein, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
37-27 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
37-28 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
37-29 |
     Representative Tanzi |
37-30 |
     Mr. Norman Zucker, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
37-31 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
37-32 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
37-33 |
     Representative Tanzi |
38-34 |
     Ms. Shirley Barney, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
38-35 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
38-36 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
38-37 |
     Representative Tanzi |
38-38 |
     Family of Dr. Allan Berman, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of |
38-39 |
the 2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and |
38-40 |
dedicated service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
38-41 |
     Representative Tanzi |
38-42 |
     Mr. Christopher Brown, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
38-43 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
38-44 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
38-45 |
     Representative Tanzi |
38-46 |
     Family of Jeannette Crooker, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of |
38-47 |
the 2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and |
38-48 |
dedicated service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
38-49 |
     Representative Tanzi |
38-50 |
     Professor Dorothy Donnelly, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of |
38-51 |
the 2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and |
38-52 |
dedicated service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
38-53 |
     Representative Tanzi |
38-54 |
     Dr. William Ferrante, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
38-55 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
38-56 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
38-57 |
     Representative Tanzi |
38-58 |
     Professor Howard Foster, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
38-59 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
38-60 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
38-61 |
     Representative Tanzi |
38-62 |
     Dr. John Grandin, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
38-63 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
38-64 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
38-65 |
     Representative Tanzi |
38-66 |
     Dr. Thomas Grigalunas, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
38-67 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
38-68 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
39-1 |
     Representative Tanzi |
39-2 |
     Mr. Kerwin Hyland, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
39-3 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
39-4 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
39-5 |
     Representative Tanzi |
39-6 |
     Mr. Alfred Killilea, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
39-7 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
39-8 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
39-9 |
     Representative Tanzi |
39-10 |
     Mr. William Klenk, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
39-11 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
39-12 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
39-13 |
     Representative Tanzi |
39-14 |
     Professor Gerasimos Ladas, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of |
39-15 |
the 2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and |
39-16 |
dedicated service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
39-17 |
     Representative Tanzi |
39-18 |
     Family of Kenneth Mars, Jr., University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of |
39-19 |
the 2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and |
39-20 |
dedicated service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
39-21 |
     Representative Tanzi |
39-22 |
     Family of Dr. Shashanka Mitra, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member |
39-23 |
of the 2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and |
39-24 |
dedicated service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
39-25 |
     Representative Tanzi |
39-26 |
     Mr. Wilfred Nelson, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
39-27 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
39-28 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
39-29 |
     Representative Tanzi |
39-30 |
     Family of Theresa Newton, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of |
39-31 |
the 2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and |
39-32 |
dedicated service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
39-33 |
     Representative Tanzi |
40-34 |
     Family of Professor Scott Nixon, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member |
40-35 |
of the 2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and |
40-36 |
dedicated service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
40-37 |
     Representative Tanzi |
40-38 |
     Family of Mr. William O'Malley, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a |
40-39 |
member of the 2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding |
40-40 |
and dedicated service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
40-41 |
     Representative Tanzi |
40-42 |
     Ms. Dianne Preble, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
40-43 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
40-44 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
40-45 |
     Representative Tanzi |
40-46 |
     Mr. Lawrence Sherman, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
40-47 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
40-48 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
40-49 |
     Representative Tanzi |
40-50 |
     Professor James Starkey, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
40-51 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
40-52 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
40-53 |
     Representative Tanzi |
40-54 |
     Mr. Frederick Test, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
40-55 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
40-56 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
40-57 |
     Representative Tanzi |
40-58 |
     Family of Dr. Donald Tufts, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of |
40-59 |
the 2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and |
40-60 |
dedicated service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
40-61 |
     Representative Tanzi |
40-62 |
     Family of Professor Bruno Vittimberga, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a |
40-63 |
member of the 2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding |
40-64 |
and dedicated service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
40-65 |
     Representative Tanzi |
40-66 |
     Family of John Wills, III, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
40-67 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
40-68 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
41-1 |
     Representative Tanzi |
41-2 |
     Mr. Frank DeLuise, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
41-3 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
41-4 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
41-5 |
     Representative Tanzi |
41-6 |
     Dr. Agnes Doody, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
41-7 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
41-8 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
41-9 |
     Representative Tanzi |
41-10 |
     Dr. Lawrence Grebstein, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
41-11 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
41-12 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
41-13 |
     Representative Tanzi |
41-14 |
     Dr. R. Choudary Hanumara, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of |
41-15 |
the 2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and |
41-16 |
dedicated service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
41-17 |
     Representative Tanzi |
41-18 |
     Dr. Maury Klein, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
41-19 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
41-20 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
41-21 |
     Representative Tanzi |
41-22 |
     Mr. Harold Knickle, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
41-23 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
41-24 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
41-25 |
     Representative Tanzi |
41-26 |
     Dr. Joan Lausier, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
41-27 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
41-28 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
41-29 |
     Representative Tanzi |
41-30 |
     Dr. James Lewis, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
41-31 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
41-32 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
41-33 |
     Representative Tanzi |
42-34 |
     Mr. W. Lynn McKinney, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
42-35 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
42-36 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
42-37 |
     Representative Tanzi |
42-38 |
     Professor Richard Neuse, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
42-39 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
42-40 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
42-41 |
     Representative Tanzi |
42-42 |
     Dr. Kenneth Rogers, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
42-43 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
42-44 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
42-45 |
     Representative Tanzi |
42-46 |
     Mr. Stephen Schwarz, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
42-47 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
42-48 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
42-49 |
     Representative Tanzi |
42-50 |
     Dr. Gary Thurston, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
42-51 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
42-52 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
42-53 |
     Representative Tanzi |
42-54 |
     Ms. Nancy Tucker, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
42-55 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
42-56 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
42-57 |
     Representative Tanzi |
42-58 |
     Dr. Gerry Tyler, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
42-59 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
42-60 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
42-61 |
     Representative Tanzi |
42-62 |
     Dr. Sona Aronian, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
42-63 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
42-64 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
42-65 |
     Representative Tanzi |
42-66 |
     Mr. Stanley Barnett, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
42-67 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
42-68 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
43-1 |
     Representative Tanzi |
43-2 |
     Ms. Viola Card, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
43-3 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
43-4 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
43-5 |
     Representative Tanzi |
43-6 |
     Ms. Dorothy Clare, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
43-7 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
43-8 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
43-9 |
     Representative Tanzi |
43-10 |
     Ms. Kathleen Durand, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
43-11 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
43-12 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
43-13 |
     Representative Tanzi |
43-14 |
     Dr. Wayne Durfee, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
43-15 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
43-16 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
43-17 |
     Representative Tanzi |
43-18 |
     Dr. Wilfred Dvorak, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
43-19 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
43-20 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
43-21 |
     Representative Tanzi |
43-22 |
     Professor Edward Grove, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
43-23 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
43-24 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
43-25 |
     Representative Tanzi |
43-26 |
     Mr. Robert Haas, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
43-27 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
43-28 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
43-29 |
     Representative Tanzi |
43-30 |
     Mr. Warren Hagist, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
43-31 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
43-32 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
43-33 |
     Representative Tanzi |
44-34 |
     Professor Frank Heppner, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
44-35 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
44-36 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
44-37 |
     Representative Tanzi |
44-38 |
     Ms. M. Thelma Kenyon, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
44-39 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
44-40 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
44-41 |
     Representative Tanzi |
44-42 |
     Dr. Thomas Kim, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
44-43 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
44-44 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
44-45 |
     Representative Tanzi |
44-46 |
     Professor James Kowalski, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of |
44-47 |
the 2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and |
44-48 |
dedicated service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
44-49 |
     Representative Tanzi |
44-50 |
     Dr. Stephen Letcher, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
44-51 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
44-52 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
44-53 |
     Representative Tanzi |
44-54 |
     Mr. John O'Leary, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
44-55 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
44-56 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
44-57 |
     Representative Tanzi |
44-58 |
     Mr. Tommaso Pitassi, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
44-59 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
44-60 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
44-61 |
     Representative Tanzi |
44-62 |
     Dr. Vincent Rose, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
44-63 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
44-64 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
44-65 |
     Representative Tanzi |
44-66 |
     Dr. Arthur Stein, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
44-67 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
44-68 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
45-1 |
     Representative Tanzi |
45-2 |
     Dr. Sharon Strom, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
45-3 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
45-4 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
45-5 |
     Representative Tanzi |
45-6 |
     Dr. Emanagalam Suryanarayan, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member |
45-7 |
of the 2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and |
45-8 |
dedicated service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
45-9 |
     Representative Tanzi |
45-10 |
     Mr. Earl Travers, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
45-11 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
45-12 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
45-13 |
     Representative Tanzi |
45-14 |
     Dr. Robert Weisbord, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
45-15 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
45-16 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
45-17 |
     Representative Tanzi |
45-18 |
     Professor Donald Zeyl, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the |
45-19 |
2013 Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated |
45-20 |
service to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
45-21 |
     Representative Tanzi |
45-22 |
     Mr. Albert Kenyon, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
45-23 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
45-24 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
45-25 |
     Representative Tanzi |
45-26 |
     Dr. Richard Purnell, University of Rhode Island; being honored as a member of the 2013 |
45-27 |
Lifetime Service Society (40 or more years of service) for your outstanding and dedicated service |
45-28 |
to the University of Rhode Island Community; |
45-29 |
     Representative Tanzi |
45-30 |
     Carolyn Costello; the outstanding achievement of your graduation from the Parent |
45-31 |
Leadership Training Institute and wishing you continued success as an advocate for children and |
45-32 |
becoming a strong voice for the next generation; |
45-33 |
     Representative Casey |
46-34 |
     Shane Culliton; the outstanding achievement of your graduation from the Parent |
46-35 |
Leadership Training Institute and wishing you continued success as an advocate for children and |
46-36 |
becoming a strong voice for the next generation; |
46-37 |
     Representative Casey |
46-38 |
     Brendalee McGovern; the outstanding achievement of your graduation from the Parent |
46-39 |
Leadership Training Institute and wishing you continued success as an advocate for children and |
46-40 |
becoming a strong voice for the next generation; |
46-41 |
     Representative Casey |
46-42 |
     Adrienne Nicoloro; the outstanding achievement of your graduation from the Parent |
46-43 |
Leadership Training Institute and wishing you continued success as an advocate for children and |
46-44 |
becoming a strong voice for the next generation; |
46-45 |
     Representative Casey |
46-46 |
     Rebecca Davila; the outstanding achievement of your graduation from the Parent |
46-47 |
Leadership Training Institute and wishing you continued success as an advocate for children and |
46-48 |
becoming a strong voice for the next generation; |
46-49 |
     Representative Casey |
46-50 |
     Elizabeth Santana; the outstanding achievement of your graduation from the Parent |
46-51 |
Leadership Training Institute and wishing you continued success as an advocate for children and |
46-52 |
becoming a strong voice for the next generation; |
46-53 |
     Representative Casey |
46-54 |
     Alicia Tillson; the outstanding achievement of your graduation from the Parent |
46-55 |
Leadership Training Institute and wishing you continued success as an advocate for children and |
46-56 |
becoming a strong voice for the next generation; |
46-57 |
     Representative Casey |
46-58 |
     Nancy Wilson; the outstanding achievement of your graduation from the Parent |
46-59 |
Leadership Training Institute and wishing you continued success as an advocate for children and |
46-60 |
becoming a strong voice for the next generation; |
46-61 |
     Representative Casey |
46-62 |
     Vivian L. Ramos; the outstanding academic achievement of being named Valedictorian |
46-63 |
of the Mount Hope High School Class of 2013; |
46-64 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
46-65 |
     Elysha Grant; the outstanding academic achievement of being named Salutatorian of the |
46-66 |
Mount Hope High School Class of 2013; |
46-67 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
47-68 |
     Vivian L. Ramos, Mount Hope High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
47-69 |
being named a Mount Hope High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
47-70 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
47-71 |
     Elysha Grant, Mount Hope High School; the outstanding academic achievement of being |
47-72 |
named a Mount Hope High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
47-73 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
47-74 |
     Alexis K. Fowler, Mount Hope High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
47-75 |
being named a Mount Hope High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
47-76 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
47-77 |
     Danielle Gonsalves, Mount Hope High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
47-78 |
being named a Mount Hope High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
47-79 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
47-80 |
     Hannah P. Lytle, Mount Hope High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
47-81 |
being named a Mount Hope High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
47-82 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
47-83 |
     Eric J. Pattie, Mount Hope High School; the outstanding academic achievement of being |
47-84 |
named a Mount Hope High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
47-85 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
47-86 |
     Emily J. Hamel, Mount Hope High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
47-87 |
being named a Mount Hope High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
47-88 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
47-89 |
     Kelsey A. Tatum, Mount Hope High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
47-90 |
being named a Mount Hope High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
47-91 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
47-92 |
     Cassidy R. Cabral, Mount Hope High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
47-93 |
being named a Mount Hope High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
47-94 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
47-95 |
     Andrea R. Pereira, Mount Hope High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
47-96 |
being named a Mount Hope High School Class of 2013 Top Ten Student; |
47-97 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
47-98 |
     Eva C. Hulse-Avila; the joyous and momentous occasion of celebrating a Happy |
47-99 |
Birthday on June 7, 2013; |
47-100 |
     Representative Diaz |
47-101 |
     Rosalba Taveras; the outstanding achievement of completing the "Tomando Control de |
47-102 |
su Diabetes Training" and recognizing your commitment to manage your health and maintain |
48-1 |
active and fulfilling lives; |
48-2 |
     Representative Diaz |
48-3 |
     Magdalena Godoy; the outstanding achievement of completing the "Tomando Control de |
48-4 |
su Diabetes Training" and recognizing your commitment to manage your health and maintain |
48-5 |
active and fulfilling lives; |
48-6 |
     Representative Diaz |
48-7 |
     Luis E. Godoy; the outstanding achievement of completing the "Tomando Control de su |
48-8 |
Diabetes Training" and recognizing your commitment to manage your health and maintain active |
48-9 |
and fulfilling lives; |
48-10 |
     Representative Diaz |
48-11 |
     Carmen Buchols; the outstanding achievement of completing the "Tomando Control de |
48-12 |
su Diabetes Training" and recognizing your commitment to manage your health and maintain |
48-13 |
active and fulfilling lives; |
48-14 |
     Representative Diaz |
48-15 |
     Juana Woodward; the outstanding achievement of completing the "Tomando Control de |
48-16 |
su Diabetes Training" and recognizing your commitment to manage your health and maintain |
48-17 |
active and fulfilling lives; |
48-18 |
     Representative Diaz |
48-19 |
     Margarita Echevarria; the outstanding achievement of completing the "Tomando Control |
48-20 |
de su Diabetes Training" and recognizing your commitment to manage your health and maintain |
48-21 |
active and fulfilling lives; |
48-22 |
     Representative Diaz |
48-23 |
     Georgina Espino; the outstanding achievement of completing the "Tomando Control de |
48-24 |
su Diabetes Training" and recognizing your commitment to manage your health and maintain |
48-25 |
active and fulfilling lives; |
48-26 |
     Representative Diaz |
48-27 |
     Eva Rodriguez; the outstanding achievement of completing the "Tomando Control de su |
48-28 |
Diabetes Training" and recognizing your commitment to manage your health and maintain active |
48-29 |
and fulfilling lives; |
48-30 |
     Representative Diaz |
48-31 |
     Maria Nunez; the outstanding achievement of completing the "Tomando Control de su |
48-32 |
Diabetes Training" and recognizing your commitment to manage your health and maintain active |
48-33 |
and fulfilling lives; |
49-34 |
     Representative Diaz |
49-35 |
     Dora Quezada; the outstanding achievement of completing the "Tomando Control de su |
49-36 |
Diabetes Training" and recognizing your commitment to manage your health and maintain active |
49-37 |
and fulfilling lives; |
49-38 |
     Representative Diaz |
49-39 |
     Carmen Castillo; the outstanding achievement of completing the "Tomando Control de su |
49-40 |
Diabetes Training" and recognizing your commitment to manage your health and maintain active |
49-41 |
and fulfilling lives; |
49-42 |
     Representative Diaz |
49-43 |
     Iris Pimentel; the outstanding achievement of completing the "Tomando Control de su |
49-44 |
Diabetes Training" and recognizing your commitment to manage your health and maintain active |
49-45 |
and fulfilling lives; |
49-46 |
     Representative Diaz |
49-47 |
     Pedro Mata; the outstanding achievement of completing the "Tomando Control de su |
49-48 |
Diabetes Training" and recognizing your commitment to manage your health and maintain active |
49-49 |
and fulfilling lives; |
49-50 |
     Representative Diaz |
49-51 |
     Mimerfiz Mejia; the outstanding achievement of completing the "Tomando Control de su |
49-52 |
Diabetes Training" and recognizing your commitment to manage your health and maintain active |
49-53 |
and fulfilling lives; |
49-54 |
     Representative Diaz |
49-55 |
     Charlie Chhum; the outstanding academic achievement of receiving the 2013 Paul V. |
49-56 |
Sherlock Scholarship from the Rhode Island Student Loan Authority; |
49-57 |
     Representative Almeida |
49-58 |
     Andelson Tavera; the outstanding academic achievement of receiving the 2013 Paul V. |
49-59 |
Sherlock Scholarship from the Rhode Island Student Loan Authority; |
49-60 |
     Representative Almeida |
49-61 |
     La Yang; the outstanding academic achievement of receiving the 2013 Paul V. Sherlock |
49-62 |
Scholarship from the Rhode Island Student Loan Authority; |
49-63 |
     Representative Almeida |
49-64 |
     Amy DeCosta; the outstanding academic achievement of receiving the 2013 Paul V. |
49-65 |
Sherlock Scholarship from the Rhode Island Student Loan Authority; |
49-66 |
     Representative Kazarian |
49-67 |
     Maria "Lia" Gonsalves; being honored for over 20 years of outstanding and dedicated |
49-68 |
service to the staff, children, and families of the Roger Williams Day Care Center; |
50-1 |
     Representative Almeida |
50-2 |
     Amani Boisseau; the outstanding academic achievement of your graduation from the |
50-3 |
Kindergarten at Roger Williams Day Care Center Class of 2013; |
50-4 |
     Representative Almeida |
50-5 |
     Ava Collado-Baron; the outstanding academic achievement of your graduation from the |
50-6 |
Kindergarten at Roger Williams Day Care Center Class of 2013; |
50-7 |
     Representative Almeida |
50-8 |
     Jayla Grimes; the outstanding academic achievement of your graduation from the |
50-9 |
Kindergarten at Roger Williams Day Care Center Class of 2013; |
50-10 |
     Representative Almeida |
50-11 |
     Ra'jhon Jones; the outstanding academic achievement of your graduation from the |
50-12 |
Kindergarten at Roger Williams Day Care Center Class of 2013; |
50-13 |
     Representative Almeida |
50-14 |
     Matora Kpangbai; the outstanding academic achievement of your graduation from the |
50-15 |
Kindergarten at Roger Williams Day Care Center Class of 2013; |
50-16 |
     Representative Almeida |
50-17 |
     Ayden J. Lora; the outstanding academic achievement of your graduation from the |
50-18 |
Kindergarten at Roger Williams Day Care Center Class of 2013; |
50-19 |
     Representative Almeida |
50-20 |
     Sarya K. Nheb; the outstanding academic achievement of your graduation from the |
50-21 |
Kindergarten at Roger Williams Day Care Center Class of 2013; |
50-22 |
     Representative Almeida |
50-23 |
     Aiden Sanders; the outstanding academic achievement of your graduation from the |
50-24 |
Kindergarten at Roger Williams Day Care Center Class of 2013; |
50-25 |
     Representative Almeida |
50-26 |
     Azalea Tavares-Stein; the outstanding academic achievement of your graduation from the |
50-27 |
Kindergarten at Roger Williams Day Care Center Class of 2013; |
50-28 |
     Representative Almeida |
50-29 |
     Erin B. Young; the outstanding academic achievement of your graduation from the |
50-30 |
Kindergarten at Roger Williams Day Care Center Class of 2013; |
50-31 |
     Representative Almeida |
50-32 |
     Jackeline Aldana; the outstanding academic achievement of receiving the 2013 Paul V. |
50-33 |
Sherlock Scholarship from the Rhode Island Student Loan Authority; |
51-34 |
     Representative Diaz |
51-35 |
     Caleb Ventura, Boy Scout Troop 4, Gaspee Plateau; attaining the rank of Eagle Scout in |
51-36 |
the Boy Scouts of America for your commitment and dedication to the values of Scouting, |
51-37 |
Citizenship, Character, and Fitness; |
51-38 |
     Representative McNamara |
51-39 |
     Shawn Carroll, Boy Scout Troop 6, Bristol; attaining the rank of Eagle Scout in the Boy |
51-40 |
Scouts of America for your commitment and dedication to the values of Scouting, Citizenship, |
51-41 |
Character, and Fitness; |
51-42 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
51-43 |
     Mark Devol, Boy Scout Troop 6, Bristol; attaining the rank of Eagle Scout in the Boy |
51-44 |
Scouts of America for your commitment and dedication to the values of Scouting, Citizenship, |
51-45 |
Character, and Fitness; |
51-46 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
51-47 |
     Austin Porto, Boy Scout Troop 6, Bristol; attaining the rank of Eagle Scout in the Boy |
51-48 |
Scouts of America for your commitment and dedication to the values of Scouting, Citizenship, |
51-49 |
Character, and Fitness; |
51-50 |
     Representatives Marshall and Gallison |
51-51 |
     Alexandra L. Farnum, Smithfield High School; the outstanding academic achievement of |
51-52 |
receiving the 2013 Cox Communications Scholarship for your commitment and dedication to |
51-53 |
academic excellence and community service; |
51-54 |
     Representatives Winfield and Costantino |
51-55 |
     NOW, THEREFORE BE IT |
51-56 |
     RESOLVED, That the House of Representatives hereby extends to the aforesaid persons |
51-57 |
and organizations its very best wishes on this memorable occasion and expresses the hope for |
51-58 |
continued good fortune; and be it further |
51-59 |
     RESOLVED, That the Secretary of State be and hereby is respectfully requested to |
51-60 |
transmit a properly inscribed citation to each of the aforesaid. |
      | |
======= | |
LC02771 | |
======= |